More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
JSA of LIS Event Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
July 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 27
27
28
29
30
1
2
3  Week 28
Re-check periodically online to confirm final details.
4
Independence Day
5
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - SC
6
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - SC
Opti Area A - SIYC
7
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - SC
Eastern Districts - C420/L - NORO
Eastern Districts - Pix/R - NORW
Western Districts - C420/L/R/Pix - SCLF
Laser US Champs - OH
8
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - SC
Laser US Champs - OH
9
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - SC
Laser US Champs - OH
JSA Girls Champs - AYC
Opti Area B - RYC
10  Week 29
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - SC
Laser US Champs - OH
Opti Girls Clinic & Regatta - NORO
11
Opti Girls Clinic & Regatta - NORO
YRALIS Sears Cup - Sonar - WFC
12
Twilight Big Boat PHRF - PWYC
13
McIntyre Team Race Champs - SUNY
14
McIntyre Team Race Champs - SUNY
Opti Area A - HBC Waldo Cup
US Junior Olympic Larry White Regatta, Niantic CT
15
McIntyre Team Race Champs - SUNY
16
Opti Area C - PYC Opti Rumble
Area B Bemis & Smythe Qualifier - AYC
17  Week 30
Area B Bemis & Smythe Qualifier - AYC
18
Larchmont Jr Race Week - LYC
19
Larchmont Jr Race Week - LYC
BIC Bash - AYC
20
Larchmont Jr Race Week - LYC
21
Opti B & C Larchmont Opti Day
Overnight Jr Big Boat Rendezvous - Lloyd Harbor
Laser North Americans - OR
22
Overnight Jr Big Boat Rendezvous - Lloyd Harbor
Laser North Americans - OR
Jr. Safety at Sea - LYC
Opti Area A and O'Pen BIC - DYS
Club 420 Assn US National Champs - MA
23
Laser North Americans - OR
Club 420 Assn US National Champs - MA
Make a Wish Regatta - PWYC - Opti/C420/L/R/Pixel/BJ/BIC
Opti Area B - AYC
24  Week 31
Laser North Americans - OR
Club 420 Assn US National Champs - MA
USODA Opti Team Race, Girls' and Fleet National Champs - TX
25
USODA Opti Team Race, Girls' and Fleet National Champs - TX
JSA Race Week - L/R/C420 - CPYC
26
USODA Opti Team Race, Girls' and Fleet National Champs - TX
JSA Race Week - L/R/C420 - CPYC
Opti Team Race - NORO
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - WA
27
USODA Opti Team Race, Girls' and Fleet National Champs - TX
Opti Team Race - NORO
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - WA
Opti Area C with Green Fleet - MYC
Optimist Green Fleet - HHYC
28
USODA Opti Team Race, Girls' and Fleet National Champs - TX
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - WA
Jr. Big Boat PHRF - BRYC
JSA Pixel / BIC Race Week - MBYC (changed date and boats
29
USODA Opti Team Race, Girls' and Fleet National Champs - TX
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - WA
JSA Pixel / BIC Race Week - MBYC (changed date and boats
Area B Sears - Lightning - CPYC
PWYC Team Race - Opti/BIC
Hyannis Regatta - C420/L/R/Opti - MA
6:00 PM
JSA Instructor Regatta - IHYC - Ideal 18
30
USODA Opti Team Race, Girls' and Fleet National Champs - TX
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - WA
Hyannis Regatta - C420/L/R/Opti - MA
Half Moon Regatta - C420/L/Opti - Nyack, NY
31  Week 32
USODA Opti Team Race, Girls' and Fleet National Champs - TX
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - WA
Hyannis Regatta - C420/L/R/Opti - MA
1
2
3
4
5
6
All times displayed relative to America/New_York.